21 August 2001. Thanks to S.
[…] Call Content - the "contents" of a communication is defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2510(8) as "any information concerning the substance, purport, or meaning of that communication." The phrase "call content" used in this Guide refers to the contents of lawfully intercepted communications.

Call-identifying Information - defined in 47 U.S.C. §1001(2) to mean "dialing or signaling information that identifies the origin, direction, destination, or termination of each communication generated or received by a subscriber by means of any equipment, facility, or service of a telecommunications carTier."

Cellular Service - a mobile radiotelephone service in which common carriers are authorized to offer and provide a mobile telecommunications service for hire to the general public using cellular systems.